Privacy declaration


Privacy declaration

Arriadh Hotel, located at Lugar Partido Rural Santa Maria, 274 – Ronda, Andalucia, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

Lugar Partido Rural Santa Maria, 274
Ronda, (MA7400, KM 4,5)
Andalucia
Tel.: +34 952 11 43 70

Personal data that we process

Arriadh Hotel processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Creditcard information
– Booking details

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at info@arriadhhotel.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Arriadh Hotel processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Confirming you booking
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

Arriadh Hotel also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Arriadh Hotel does not process data in an automated way. Arriadh Hotel uses the following computer programs or systems:

– WordPress website
– SSL certificates for e-mail and website
– password-protected e-mail
– Redforts.com Booking system

How long we store personal data

Arriadh Hotel does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. These are the storage periods we use:

– Personal details: 5 years, for the benefit of taxes
– E-mail address and booking details: 5 years, for the benefit of taxes
– E-mail, your credit card details: will be deleted 3 months after your payment has been processed successfully

Sharing personal data with third parties

Arriadh Hotel will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Arriadh Hotel remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Arriadh Hotel does not use cookies or similar techniques.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Arriadh Hotel and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@arriadhhotel.com.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Arriadh Hotel would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Arriadh Hotel takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@arriadhhotel.com